Index Performance Summary - Show Tickers - Download Performance
Oct 17Oct NAVSep 17YTD2016Ann rtn
UCITS Alternative Index Global0.95%119.240.73%1.92%-1.30%1.33%
UCITS Alternative Index Funds of Funds0.51%84.800.44%1.39%-2.95%-2.26%
UCITS Alternative Index Commodities1.59%77.041.00%-3.98%2.35%-2.54%
UCITS Alternative Index CTA3.26%112.03-1.05%-0.04%-1.77%1.70%
UCITS Alternative Index Emerging Markets1.17%118.760.49%9.16%1.89%0.70%
UCITS Alternative Index Equity Market Neutral0.43%98.160.44%0.88%-3.52%-0.30%
UCITS Alternative Index Event-Driven-0.01%100.670.01%0.52%-1.15%-0.13%
UCITS Alternative Index Fixed Income0.42%115.380.65%-0.20%0.58%1.52%
UCITS Alternative Index FX-0.01%88.01-0.21%-5.40%-0.18%-0.86%
UCITS Alternative Index Long/Short Equity1.02%117.291.37%4.34%-2.72%0.94%
UCITS Alternative Index Macro0.72%103.591.11%0.36%-1.13%0.17%
UCITS Alternative Index Multi-Strategy1.19%115.430.74%2.33%-0.65%1.15%
UCITS Alternative Index Volatility-0.05%116.290.08%-1.49%2.16%1.73%
UCITS Index

To subscribe free of charge to the UCITS Alternative Index monthly performance update, please go to registration.

uai benchmark indices
Copyright ProgAccès Agence WEB 2010 - 2017 - UCITS Alternative Index is a registered trademark
Please read and agree with our Disclaimer before continuing on this website.