Index Performance Summary - Show Tickers - Download Performance
May 15May NAVApr 15YTD2014Ann rtn
UCITS Alternative Index Global0.41%122.430.19%3.78%1.41%2.17%
UCITS Alternative Index Funds of Funds0.50%90.210.16%3.51%0.30%-1.38%
UCITS Alternative Index Commodities-0.69%84.860.05%-2.41%-5.45%-2.19%
UCITS Alternative Index CTA-0.42%121.30-1.44%4.25%10.15%2.64%
UCITS Alternative Index Emerging Markets-0.16%114.853.80%6.07%-0.58%1.88%
UCITS Alternative Index Equity Market Neutral0.65%100.360.00%2.43%0.61%0.05%
UCITS Alternative Index Event-Driven0.86%106.360.38%3.90%-1.65%0.83%
UCITS Alternative Index Fixed Income0.02%117.410.09%1.45%0.99%2.19%
UCITS Alternative Index FX0.43%93.64-1.28%0.69%0.99%-0.88%
UCITS Alternative Index Long/Short Equity0.85%118.430.46%5.94%1.37%2.31%
UCITS Alternative Index Macro0.26%109.60-0.40%3.29%1.71%1.24%
UCITS Alternative Index Multi-Strategy0.76%116.38-0.37%3.14%1.79%2.07%
UCITS Alternative Index Volatility0.42%117.840.10%1.43%-1.06%2.24%
UCITS Index

To subscribe free of charge to the UCITS Alternative Index monthly performance update, please go to registration.

uai benchmark indices
Copyright ProgAccès Agence WEB 2010 - 2015 - UCITS Alternative Index is a registered trademark
Please read and agree with our Disclaimer before continuing on this website.