Index Performance Summary - Show Tickers - Download Performance
Jan 18Jan NAVDec 17YTD2017Ann rtn
UCITS Alternative Index Global1.07%119.920.08%1.07%1.42%1.33%
UCITS Alternative Index Funds of Funds0.74%85.07-0.06%0.74%0.97%-2.26%
UCITS Alternative Index Commodities0.38%77.840.96%0.38%-3.35%-2.54%
UCITS Alternative Index CTA3.40%115.740.02%3.40%-0.13%1.70%
UCITS Alternative Index Emerging Markets2.58%122.361.22%2.58%9.64%0.70%
UCITS Alternative Index Equity Market Neutral0.41%98.13-0.28%0.41%0.43%-0.30%
UCITS Alternative Index Event-Driven0.62%100.150.22%0.62%-0.61%-0.13%
UCITS Alternative Index Fixed Income0.15%114.56-0.30%0.15%-1.06%1.52%
UCITS Alternative Index FX-0.48%86.15-0.00%-0.48%-6.94%-0.86%
UCITS Alternative Index Long/Short Equity1.35%118.420.36%1.35%3.94%0.94%
UCITS Alternative Index Macro0.71%103.54-0.28%0.71%-0.40%0.17%
UCITS Alternative Index Multi-Strategy0.95%116.18-0.03%0.95%2.02%1.15%
UCITS Alternative Index Volatility-0.23%115.31-0.28%-0.23%-2.10%1.73%
UCITS Index

To subscribe free of charge to the UCITS Alternative Index monthly performance update, please go to registration.

uai benchmark indices
Copyright ProgAccès Agence WEB 2010 - 2018 - UCITS Alternative Index is a registered trademark
Please read and agree with our Disclaimer before continuing on this website.